Welcome to the New Adventures of the Princess and the Peanut! I am so glad that you have dropped by for a visit... please leave a comment! I love having visitors and making new friends! If you want to follow along, just click on the link on the right side of this page. Much Love, Gracie and Jack's Momma!

Gracie is...

Lilypie Third Birthday tickers

Jackson Douglas

Lilypie First Birthday tickers

Monday, December 15, 2008

Not Me! Monday...



So, again, it is that time of the week where we share our sordid stories of Not Me! woes.... so, as usual, here it goes:



So, to start things off.... this week, I most certainly am not keeping a HUGE secret. Nope... I absolutely do not have a GIANT secret that is eating me up inside, but most certainly can not tell yet. I would not do that! And... to top it all off, if I was keeping a secret, I wouldn't post about it in my blog, taunting you, telling you there there most certainly is not a secret being kept! So... for now, nope... not me!



I also, have not burst out crying several times this week for no good reason(especially not today while I was out shopping with my mom, and I definitely did not just bawl in the middle of the home goods, just because I am nervous that I am almost out of money for Christmas shopping).... seriously... not me!



Here is a twilight one for ya... I most certainly did not, while kissing my husband, bite him teasingly, and get asked, "What are those books doing to you?" Seriously... who would do that! Not me!!! LOL! (Sorry... that just made me laugh, not remembering that!)



So... for now, that is the best that I can do. I am sure that I could come up with some others, but I am most certainly not tired at all! Hope you all have a great week!

1 comments:

marshan said...

hmmm.... a secret that you can't tell.....and you've been bawling uncontrollably all week??? Hmmmm...If I said that on my blog...everyone would be saying that I'm preggo..... :)